JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Wakimachi, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Guacui, Brazil

Wakimachi to Guacui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Wakimachi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Guacui

2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Wakimachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Guacui, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Wakimachi, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 Guacui, Brazil

Wakimachi, Japan Guacui, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wakimachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Wakimachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Waki, Wakimachi, xie ding, 脇町
Population
17,659
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 134° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Guacui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guacui Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guasui, Siqueira Campos, gua su yi, guasui, guraaku'i, Гуасуи, Գուասուի, গুৱাকুই, გუასუი, 瓜蘇伊
Population
19,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 46' S Latitude / 41° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55