Japan
JST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Yaizu, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Mirfield, United Kingdom

Yaizu to Mirfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yaizu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mirfield

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yaizu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Mirfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Yaizu, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Mirfield, United Kingdom

Yaizu, Japan Mirfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yaizu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaizu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jaidzu, Jaizu, Jajdzu, Yaidu, Yaisu, Yaizu, Yaizu Mati, Yaizu-chhi, Yaizu-chhī, shao jin, shao jin shi, yaijeu si, yayzw, yayzw shyzwywka, yyzw shzwka, Јаизу, Яидзу, Яизу, Яйдзу, يايزو, یایزو، شیزوئوکا, ییزو، شزوکا, 焼津, 焼津市, 燒津市, 야이즈 시
Population
121,057
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 138° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mirfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mirfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Murfijld, myrfyld, Мърфийлд, میرفیلد
Population
18,800
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 1° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44