Japan
JST
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Yanai, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Yanai to Plovdiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-11am in Plovdiv

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Plovdiv, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Yanai, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Yanai, Japan Plovdiv, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Plovdiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plovdiv Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eumolpias, Filiba, Filibe, Filipopol, Filipopul, Filippopol, Filippopol', Filippopoli, Flavia, Julia, PDV, Philippopel, Philippopoli, Philippopolis, Philippoupole, Pinople, Plodin, Ploudin, Plovdin, Plovdiv, Plovdiva, Plovdivas, Plowdiw, Plóvdiv, Poulpoudeva, Płowdiw, Sinople, Trimontium, Ulpia, Vinipoppolis, blwfdyf, peullobeudipeu, phlx fdif, plovhadivha, plwbdyb, plwwdyf, plwwdyw, pu luo fu di fu, purovudifu, Φιλιππούπολη, Пловдив, Фїлїппополь, Պլովդիվ, פלאוודיוו, פלובדיב, بلوفديف, پلوودیف, پلوودیو, प्लॉव्हडिव्ह, พลอฟดิฟ, პლოვდივი, プロヴディフ, 普罗夫迪夫, 플로브디프
Population
340,494
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 08' N Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359