Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Yanai, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kohima, India

Yanai to Kohima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kohima

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kohima, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Yanai, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Kohima, India

Yanai, Japan Kohima, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kohima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kohima Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kohima, Kohīma, Kokhima, ke xi ma, keahima, kohima, kokima, Кохима, Кохіма, کوہیما, कोहिमा, কোহিমা, ਕੋਹਿਮਾ, કોહિમા, କୋହିମା, கோகிமா, കൊഹിമ, კოჰიმა, コヒマ, 科希马, 코히마
Population
92,113
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 94° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91