Japan
JST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Yanai, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Norilsk, Russia

Yanai to Norilsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Norilsk

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Norilsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Yanai, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Norilsk, Russia

Yanai, Japan Norilsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Norilsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norilsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Naryl'sk, Noril's'k, Noril'sk, Noriljsk, Norilsk, Norilska, Norilskas, Norilsko, Norilskoe, Norilszk, Noril’sk, Noriļska, Noriľsk, Norylsk, nolilseukeu, noririsuku, nuo li er si ke, nwrlsk, nwrylsk, nwrylsq, Нарыльск, Норилск, Норильск, Норильськ, Нориљск, נורילסק, نورلسک, نوريلسك, نوریلسک, ノリリスク, 諾里爾斯克, 노릴스크
Population
140,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 21' N Latitude / 88° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7