Japan
JST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Yanai, Japan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Novoul'yanovsk, Russia

Yanai to Novoul'yanovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Novoul'yanovsk

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Novoul'yanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Yanai, Japan / 8:00 pm20:00 Novoul'yanovsk, Russia

Yanai, Japan Novoul'yanovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Novoul'yanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Novoul'yanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoul'janovsk, Novoul'yanovsk, Novouljanovsk, Novoul’yanovsk, Новоульяновск
Population
17,139
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 48° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7