Japan
JST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Yanai, Japan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sukhoy Log, Russia

Yanai to Sukhoy Log call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sukhoy Log

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Sukhoy Log, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Yanai, Japan / 8:00 pm20:00 Sukhoy Log, Russia

Yanai, Japan Sukhoy Log, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sukhoy Log Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sukhoy Log Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sukhoj Log, Sukhoy Log, Сухой Лог
Population
36,329
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 54' N Latitude / 62° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7