Japan
JST
SBT
Solomon IslandsTime
GMT +11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Solomon IslandsTime
8:00 am08:00 in Yanai, Japan is 10:00 am10:00 in SBT

Yanai to SBT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Yanai which corresponds to 10am-6pm in SBT

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Solomon IslandsTime (SBT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Yanai, Japan / 10:00 am10:00 SBT

Yanai, Japan SBT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Solomon IslandsTime

Offset: SBT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

SBT Time Zone Geo Map
SBT timezone map

SBT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for SBT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time