Japan
JST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:30 am05:30 in Yanai, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Diyadin, Turkey

Yanai to Diyadin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Diyadin

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Yanai, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Diyadin, Turkey

Yanai, Japan Diyadin, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90