Japan
JST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Yanai, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Hucknall, United Kingdom

Yanai to Hucknall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hucknall

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hucknall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Yanai, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 Hucknall, United Kingdom

Yanai, Japan Hucknall, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hucknall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hucknall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hucknall Torkard, Khuknal, Хъкнал
Population
29,728
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 1° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44