Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Yawata, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Guam Government House, Guam

Yawata to Guam Government House call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yawata which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Guam Government House

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yawata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Guam Government House, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Yawata, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 Guam Government House, Guam

Yawata, Japan Guam Government House, Guam
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yawata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yawata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jauata, Javata, Jaŭata, Yahata, Yahatanosho, Yahatanoshō, Yahatasho, Yahatashō, Yavata, Yawata-chhi, Yawata-chhī, ba fan, ba fan shi, yawata, yawata si, yawata kywtw, Явата, ياواتا, یاواتا، کیوتو, یوتا، کیوٹو, იავატა, 八幡, 八幡市, 야와타 시
Population
71,656
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Guam Government House Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Guam Government House Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Designer Architect Richard Neutra
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 144° 44' E Longitude