Japan
JST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Yawata, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Comayagua, Honduras

Yawata to Comayagua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Yawata which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Comayagua

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yawata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Comayagua, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Yawata, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Comayagua, Honduras

Yawata, Japan Comayagua, Honduras
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Yawata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yawata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jauata, Javata, Jaŭata, Yahata, Yahatanosho, Yahatanoshō, Yahatasho, Yahatashō, Yavata, Yawata-chhi, Yawata-chhī, ba fan, ba fan shi, yawata, yawata si, yawata kywtw, Явата, ياواتا, یاواتا، کیوتو, یوتا، کیوٹو, იავატა, 八幡, 八幡市, 야와타 시
Population
71,656
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Comayagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Comayagua Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Comayagua, XPL
Population
58,784
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 87° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504