Japan
JST
China
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Wuxi, China

Yokkaichi to Wuxi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wuxi

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Yokkaichi, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Wuxi, China

Yokkaichi, Japan Wuxi, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Wuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bu-sek-chhi, Bû-sek-chhī, U-sek, Usi, Usis, Vo Tich, Vuhszi, Vusi, Vusio, Vuzsiz, Vuŝio, Vô Tích, WUX, Wu-hsi, Wu-hsi-hsien, Wu-hsi-shih, Wu-si, Wusih, Wusih-hsien, Wusihsien, Wuxi, Wuxi Shi, usi si, vukasi, wu xi, wu xi shi, wwshy, wwsy, xu si, Ù-sék, Вуси, Уси, Усі, Үshi, Үши, וושי, ووشي, ووشی, ۋۇشى شەھىرى, ਵੁਕਸੀ, อู๋ซี, ཝུའུ་ཞི།, 无锡, 无锡市, 無錫, 無錫市, 우시 시
Population
3,543,719
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86