Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Yelahanka, India

Yokkaichi to Yelahanka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Yelahanka

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Yelahanka, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Yokkaichi, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Yelahanka, India

Yokkaichi, Japan Yelahanka, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Yelahanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yelahanka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yelahanka, yalahanka, ye la han ka, yelahanka, یلہانکا, यलहंक, য়েলাহান্কা, ಯಲಹಂಕ, 耶拉汉卡
Population
116,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91