JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 20 hours ahead of Niue Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in NUT

Yokkaichi to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 3am-5am in NUT

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yokkaichi, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 NUT

Yokkaichi, Japan NUT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81