Japan
JST
Poland
CET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Lodz, Poland

Yokkaichi to Lodz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lodz

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lodz, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Yokkaichi, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Lodz, Poland

Yokkaichi, Japan Lodz, Poland
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lodz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
LCJ, Litzmannstadt, Lo-tsu, Lodz, Lodz', Lodz' osh, Lodza, Lodze, Lodzia, Lodzo, Lodzė, Lodž, Log, Loj, Lotz, Luc, Ludz, Luz, Lò-tsṳ, lodzi, luo ci, luo zi, lwdz, uchi, utchi, vutsa, wuch, wwch, wwdj, Łódź, Łůdź, Λοτζ, Лодз, Лодзь, Лодзь ош, Лођ, Лоѓ, Луӟ, Լոձ, לאדזש, לודז, لودز, وودج, ووچ, वूत्श, วูช, ლოძი, ウッチ, 罗兹, 羅茲, 우치
Population
768,755
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 19° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48