Japan
JST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in Seaford, United Kingdom

Yokkaichi to Seaford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Seaford

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Seaford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yokkaichi, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 Seaford, United Kingdom

Yokkaichi, Japan Seaford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Seaford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seaford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Seaford i East Sussex, syfwrd sasks shrqy, xi fu de, سیفورد، ساسکس شرقی, 西福德
Population
22,584
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44