Japan
JST
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 20 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
8:30 am08:30 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in X

Yokkaichi to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 3am-5am in X

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Yokkaichi, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 X

Yokkaichi, Japan X
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

X-ray Time Zone

Offset: X is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

X representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for X
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone