JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Yuzawa, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Junction City, KS, USA

Yuzawa to Junction City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Yuzawa which corresponds to 6am-8am in Junction City

7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yuzawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Junction City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Yuzawa, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Junction City, KS, USA

Yuzawa, Japan Junction City, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Yuzawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuzawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Judzava, Juzava, Yuzawa, Yuzawa-chhi, Yuzawa-chhī, tang ze, tang ze shi, yujawa si, ywzawa akyta, ywzawa akta, ywzawa akyta, Юдзава, Юдзава қаласы, Юзава, يوزاوا آكيتا, یوزاوا، آکیتا, یوزاوا، اکتا, 湯沢, 湯沢市, 湯澤市, 유자와 시
Population
33,536
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 140° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Junction City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Junction City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Dzankshon Siti, Junction, Junction City, Millard, jankshn syty kanzas, jnkshn syty, zhang ke shen cheng, Џанкшон Сити, جانکشن سیتی، کانزاس, جنكشن سيتي, جنکشن سٹی، کنساس, 章克申城
Population
24,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1