Jersey
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Saint Helier, Jersey is 4:00 am04:00 in Chunar, India

Saint Helier to Chunar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Saint Helier which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Chunar

11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Helier, Jersey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chunar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Saint Helier, Jersey / 4:00 am04:00 Chunar, India

Saint Helier, Jersey Chunar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Saint Helier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Helier Facts

Country
Jersey
Alternative Names
JER, Saint Helier, Saint-Helier, Saint-Hélier, Sent-Khel'er, St Helier, St. Helier, seinteuhellieo, Сент-Хельер, 세인트헬리어
Population
28,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude

Chunar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chunar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chunar, Chunār
Population
36,459
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 82° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91