Jersey
BST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Saint Helier, Jersey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Banda Aceh, Indonesia

Saint Helier to Banda Aceh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Saint Helier which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Banda Aceh

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Helier, Jersey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banda Aceh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Saint Helier, Jersey / 10:00 pm22:00 Banda Aceh, Indonesia

Saint Helier, Jersey Banda Aceh, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Saint Helier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Helier Facts

Country
Jersey
Alternative Names
JER, Saint Helier, Saint-Helier, Saint-Hélier, Sent-Khel'er, St Helier, St. Helier, seinteuhellieo, Сент-Хельер, 세인트헬리어
Population
28,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude

Banda Aceh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banda Aceh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BTJ, Baiturahman, Banda Aceh, Banda Aceha, Banda Acehas, Banda Acheh, Banda Achekh, Banda Achem, Banda Achém, Banda Atjeh, Banda Ačeha, Banda Ačehas, Banda-Achekh, Banta Atsech, Koetaradja, Kota Banda Aceh, Kota Banda Acéh, Kuta Banda Aceh, Kuta Banda Acèh, Kuta Raja, Kutaradja, Kutha Banda Aceh, Kutha Banda Acèh, ban da ya qi, ban dar xa ceah, banda ash, banda atshyh, bandaache, Μπάντα Άτσεχ, Банда Ачех, Банда-Ачех, باندا آتشيه, باندا آسه, بندا آچے, บันดาร์อาเจะห์, バンダ・アチェ, 班達亞齊, 반다아체
Population
250,757
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 95° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62