Jordan
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Amman, Jordan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Shenzhen, China

Amman to Shenzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Amman which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Shenzhen

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Amman, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shenzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Amman, Jordan / 7:30 pm19:30 Shenzhen, China

Amman, Jordan Shenzhen, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Amman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amman Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
'Amman, AMM, Ama, Aman, Amanas, Amani, Amano, Amans, Amman, Ammana, Ammon, Ammán, Ammān, Ammāna, Amàn, Amán, Amã, Philadelphia, Rabbah, Rabbath Ammon, am'man, am'mana, aman, amana, amani, amman, an man, anman, xam man, yamman, ʻmʼn, ʿman, ʿmʾn, Αμμάν, Аман, Амман, Аммон, Ամման, אמאן, עמאן, ئاممان, امان, عمان, عمان شہر, عمّان, عَمّان, عەممان, ܥܡܐܢ, अम्मान, আম্মান, ਅਮਾਨ, அம்மான், ಅಮ್ಮಾನ್, അമ്മാൻ, อัมมาน, ཨམ་མན།, ამანი, አማን, ‘Ammān, アンマン, 安曼, 암만
Population
1,275,857
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Shenzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bao'an, Chhum-chun-su, Chhṳ̂m-chun-sṳ, Pao-an, Pao-an-hsien, SZX, Sen-cen, Sencsen, Sendzenas, Senjeno, Senzen, Sham Chun Hu, Shehn'chzhehn', Shen'chzhen', Shen-ch'uan, Shen-ch'uan-chen, Shen-ch'uan-hsu, Shen-ch'üan, Shen-ch'üan-chen, Shen-ch'üan-hsü, Shen-chen, Shen-chun, Shendzen, Shenzhen, Shiem Chun, Shumchun, Shumchün, Shundzhun, Tham Quyen, Thâm Quyến, Tschhimtschun, cenccen, sainazaina, sein cein, senacena, sencena, senjhena, seonjeon si, shen zhen, shen zhen shi, shensen shi, shynzhyn, shynzyn, simcheon, sng'n, Ŝenĵeno, Šen-čen, Šendženas, Šenžen, Шеньчжень, Шенџен, Шънджън, Шэньчжэнь, שנג'ן, شن‌ژن, شينزين, شینژین, شېنجېن شەھىرى, शेन्झेन, षेंचेन, শেনচেন, ਸ਼ੈਨਜ਼ੈਨ, சென்ச்சென், షెన్‌జెన్, เซินเจิ้น, 深セン市, 深圳, 深圳市, 선전 시, 심천
Population
10,358,381
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86