Jordan
EET
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Aqaba, Jordan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Jalostotitlan, Mexico

Aqaba to Jalostotitlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Aqaba which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jalostotitlan

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Aqaba, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jalostotitlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Aqaba, Jordan / 8:30 pm20:30 Jalostotitlan, Mexico

Aqaba, Jordan Jalostotitlan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Aqaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aqaba Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
AQJ, Akaba, Akabe, Al-'Aqabah, Al-‘Aqabah, Aqaba, Qal`at el `Aqaba, `Aqaba, akaba, ya ke ba, Акаба, עקבה, العقبة, عقبه, アカバ, 亞喀巴
Population
95,048
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Jalostotitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jalostotitlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalostotilan, Jalostotitlan, Jalostotitlán, Khalostotitlan, Халостотитлан
Population
24,423
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 102° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52