Jordan
EEST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Madaba, Jordan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Jojutla, Mexico

Madaba to Jojutla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Madaba which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jojutla

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Madaba, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jojutla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Madaba, Jordan / 9:30 pm21:30 Jojutla, Mexico

Madaba, Jordan Jojutla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Madaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madaba Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ma'daba, Madaba, Madeba, Ma’dabā, Medeba, Meideva, Meidevā, Mādabā, Mādeba, madba, mhafzt madba, mydbʼ, Мадаба, מידבא, مأدبا, مادبا, محافظة مادبا
Population
82,335
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Jojutla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jojutla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jojutla, Jojutla de Juarez, Jojutla de Juárez
Population
18,867
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 99° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52