Jordan
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Mafraq, Jordan is 9:00 am09:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Mafraq to Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mafraq which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy

3:00 am03:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mafraq, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Mafraq, Jordan / 9:00 am09:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Mafraq, Jordan Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mafraq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mafraq Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Mafraq, Al-Mafrak, Ehl'-Mafrak, El-Fedein, Kalat el Mafrak, Mafrak, Mafrakas, Mafraq, OMF, Qal`at al Mafraq, Qal`at el Mafraq, Qal‘at al Mafraq, Qal‘at el Mafraq, almfrq, ma fu la ke, mafuraku, mapeulakeu, mfrq, mprq, shhr almfrq, Эль-Мафрак, מפרק, المفرق, شهر المفرق, مفرق, マフラク, 馬弗拉克, 마프라크
Population
57,118
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7