Jordan
+03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Coyoacan, Mexico

Qir Moav to Coyoacan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coyoacan

2:30 am02:30 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Coyoacan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Qir Moav, Jordan / 5:30 pm17:30 Coyoacan, Mexico

Qir Moav, Jordan Coyoacan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Coyoacan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Coyoacan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Coyoacan, Coyoacán, koyoakan, コヨアカン
Population
620,416
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 99° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52