Jordan
+03
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 9:00 am09:00 in Charlotte, NC, USA

Qir Moav to Charlotte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-11am in Charlotte

4:00 pm16:00 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Charlotte, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Qir Moav, Jordan / 9:00 am09:00 Charlotte, NC, USA

Qir Moav, Jordan Charlotte, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Charlotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Charlotte Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
CLT, Carolinum, Charlotte, Charlotte i Nord-Carolina, Charlottesburg, Charlottesburgh, Sarlot, Sarlota, Sarlote, Sarlott, Sharlt, Sharlat, Sharlot, Sharlott, carlat, charlxtt, saralata, sarlata, sarlet, sharlotʼi, sharlwt karwlynay shmaly, sharotto, syalleos, syallos, tsharlwt, xia luo te, Şarlott, Šarlota, Šarlotė, Σάρλοτ, Шарлат, Шарлот, Шарлотт, Шарлът, Շառլոթ, שארלוט, تشارلوت, شارلوت، کارولینای شمالی, شارلوٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا, शार्लट, শার্লট, ਸ਼ਾਰਲਟ, சார்லட், షార్లెట్, ಷಾರ್ಲೆಟ್, ชาร์ลอตต์, შარლოტი, シャーロット, 夏洛特, 샬럿, 샬롯
Population
827,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 80° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1