Jordan
+03
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ayacucho, Peru

Qir Moav to Ayacucho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ayacucho

2:30 am02:30 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Ayacucho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Qir Moav, Jordan / 6:30 pm18:30 Ayacucho, Peru

Qir Moav, Jordan Ayacucho, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ayacucho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
AYP, Ajakucas, Ajakucha, Ajakucho, Ajakuco, Ajakuĉo, Ajakučas, Ayacucho, Ayaquchu, Vamanga, Wamanqa, a ya ku qiao, ayakucho, ayakwchw, Аякуча, Аякучо, آیاکوچو, ایاکوچو, აიაკუჩო, アヤクーチョ, 阿亚库乔, 아야쿠초
Population
140,033
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' S Latitude / 74° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51