Jordan
+03
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kitwe, Zambia

Qir Moav to Kitwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kitwe

5:00 pm17:00 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kitwe, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qir Moav, Jordan / 4:00 pm16:00 Kitwe, Zambia

Qir Moav, Jordan Kitwe, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Kitwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kitwe Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
KIW, Kitoue, Kitue, Kitve, Kitve-Nkana, Kitvė, Kitwe, Kitwe Nkana, Nkana-Kitwe, ji te wei, kiteuwe, kitou~e, kytwy, Κίτουε, Китве, Китве-Нкана, Китуе, Кітве, Կիտվե-Նկանա, كيتوي, کتوے, კიტვე, キトウェ, 基特韦, 키트웨
Population
400,914
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' S Latitude / 28° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260