Jordan
EEST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Rukban, Jordan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Trinidad, Bolivia

Rukban to Trinidad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-11am in Trinidad

1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Trinidad, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rukban, Jordan / 6:00 pm18:00 Trinidad, Bolivia

Rukban, Jordan Trinidad, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trinidad Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trinidad, Kimsantin llaqta, La Santisima Trinidad, TDD, Trinidad, Trinidadas, te li ni da, teulinidadeu, torinida, trynydd, Тринидад, Тринідад, טרינידד, ٹرینیڈاڈ، بولیویا, ტრინიდადი, トリニダ, 特立尼达, 트리니다드
Population
84,259
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 64° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591