Jordan
EEST
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Rukban, Jordan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Olive Branch, MS, USA

Rukban to Olive Branch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-10am in Olive Branch

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Olive Branch, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Rukban, Jordan / 6:00 pm18:00 Olive Branch, MS, USA

Rukban, Jordan Olive Branch, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Olive Branch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Olive Branch Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
OLV, Oliv Branch, Oliv Brehnch, alyw brnch mysysypy, awlyf bransh, awlyw branch msyspy, Олив Бранч, Олив Брэнч, أوليف برانش, الیو برنچ، میسیسیپی, اولیو برانچ، مسیسپی
Population
36,010
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 89° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1