Jordan
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Waqqas, Jordan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Colgong, India

Waqqas to Colgong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Waqqas which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Colgong

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Waqqas, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Colgong, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Waqqas, Jordan / 6:00 pm18:00 Colgong, India

Waqqas, Jordan Colgong, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Waqqas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waqqas Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Wakkas, Waqqas, Waqqāş, wqas, وقاص
Population
5,678
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Colgong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Colgong Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Colgong
Population
24,081
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 15' N Latitude / 87° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91