Jordan
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Zarqa, Jordan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Athni, India

Zarqa to Athni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Zarqa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Athni

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zarqa, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Athni, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Zarqa, Jordan / 12:30 pm12:30 Athni, India

Zarqa, Jordan Athni, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Zarqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarqa Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Az Zarqa', Az Zarqā’, Ehz-Zarka, Kalaat el Zerka, QZA, Qal'at az Zarqa', Qal‘at az Zarqā’, Zarka, Zarqa, Zerka, jaleuka, zaruka, zha er ka, Зарка, Эз-Зарка, الزرقاء, زرقاء, ザルカ, 扎尔卡, 자르카
Population
792,665
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Athni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Athni Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Athani, Athni, a te ni, athani, athani taluka, athni, اتھانی، کرناٹک, अथणी, अथणी तालुका, अथ्नी, আথনি, ଆଥ୍‌ନି, ಅಥಣಿ, 阿特尼
Population
42,047
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91