Jordan
EEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Zarqa, Jordan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Cambria Heights, NY, USA

Zarqa to Cambria Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zarqa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Cambria Heights

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zarqa, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cambria Heights, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zarqa, Jordan / 9:30 pm21:30 Cambria Heights, NY, USA

Zarqa, Jordan Cambria Heights, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zarqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarqa Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Az Zarqa', Az Zarqā’, Ehz-Zarka, Kalaat el Zerka, QZA, Qal'at az Zarqa', Qal‘at az Zarqā’, Zarka, Zarqa, Zerka, jaleuka, zaruka, zha er ka, Зарка, Эз-Зарка, الزرقاء, زرقاء, ザルカ, 扎尔卡, 자르카
Population
792,665
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Cambria Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cambria Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
20,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 73° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1