K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

Kilo Time Zone is 13 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in K is 2:00 am02:00 in Neuquen, Argentina

K to Neuquen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in K which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Neuquen

3:00 pm15:00 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 K / 2:00 am02:00 Neuquen, Argentina

K Neuquen, Argentina
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kilo Time Zone

Offset: K is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

K representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for K
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54