K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10
China
CST

Time Difference

Kilo Time Zone is 2 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in K is 4:30 am04:30 in Baise City, China

K to Baise City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in K which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Baise City

6:30 am06:30 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baise City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 K / 4:30 am04:30 Baise City, China

K Baise City, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kilo Time Zone

Offset: K is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

K representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for K
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time

Baise City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baise City Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AEB, Baicheng Jiedao, Baise, Baise City, Baise Zhen, Baksaek, Bose, Bose Zhen, Boze, Bósè, Bǎisè, Pai-se, Pai-se-chen, Pai-se-hsien, Po-se, Poseh, Poseh-hsien, bai cheng, bai cheng jie dao, bai se, bai se zhen, Бозе, 百城, 百城街道, 百色, 百色镇
Population
90,603
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86