Kazakhstan
EKT
Norway
CET

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Akkol', Kazakhstan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bergen, Norway

Akkol' to Bergen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Akkol' which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bergen

1:00 am01:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Akkol', Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bergen, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Akkol', Kazakhstan / 8:00 pm20:00 Bergen, Norway

Akkol', Kazakhstan Bergen, Norway
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Akkol' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akkol' Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akkol, Akkol', Akkol’, Alexeyevka, Aqkol, Aqköl, Акколь, Ақкөл
Population
16,773
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bergen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergen Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
BGO, Bargen, Berga, Bergen, Bergen (Hordaland Fylke), Bergena, Bergenas, Bergn, Bernken, Birgon, Bjoergvin, Björgvin, baragena, bargana, bei er gen, beleugen, bergeni, berugen, brghn, brgn, perkan, Μπέργκεν, Берген, ברגן, برغن, برگن, बार्गन, বারগেন, பேர்கன், แบร์เกน, ბერგენი, ベルゲン, 卑爾根, 베르겐
Population
213,585
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 23' N Latitude / 5° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47