Kazakhstan
EKT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Aksu, Kazakhstan is 3:30 am03:30 in Formosa, Argentina

Aksu to Formosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Aksu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Formosa

12:30 pm12:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Aksu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Formosa, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Aksu, Kazakhstan / 3:30 am03:30 Formosa, Argentina

Aksu, Kazakhstan Formosa, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Ermak, Yermak, Аксу, Ақсу, Ермак
Population
44,808
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Formosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Formosa Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Formosa, FMA, Formosa, Formoza, farmwsa, forumosa, fu mo sa, fwrmwza, poleumosa, pormosa, pwrmwsh, Формоза, Формоса, Ֆորմոսա, פורמוסה, فارموسا, فورموزا, فورموسا، ارجنٹائن, ფორმოსა, フォルモーサ, 福莫萨, 포르모사
Population
221,383
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' S Latitude / 58° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54