Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Aksu, Kazakhstan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Aksu to Santa Cruz de la Sierra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Aksu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Cruz de la Sierra

8:30 am08:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Aksu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Aksu, Kazakhstan / 10:30 pm22:30 Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Aksu, Kazakhstan Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Ermak, Yermak, Аксу, Ақсу, Ермак
Population
44,808
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santa Cruz de la Sierra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de la Sierra Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Santa Cruz, Ciudad de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, SRZ, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz da Serra, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa-Krus-de-la-Sierra, santakurusu, Санта-Крус-де-ла-Сиерра, سانتا کروز دلاسیه‌را, サンタクルス
Population
1,364,389
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 47' S Latitude / 63° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591