Kazakhstan
EKT
China
CST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Aksu, Kazakhstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Wuyang, China

Aksu to Wuyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Aksu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Wuyang

12:00 pm12:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Aksu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Aksu, Kazakhstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Wuyang, China

Aksu, Kazakhstan Wuyang, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Ermak, Yermak, Аксу, Ақсу, Ермак
Population
44,808
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wuyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-yang-chi, Wuyang
Population
79,070
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 116° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86