Kazakhstan
EKT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Aksu, Kazakhstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Accrington, United Kingdom

Aksu to Accrington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Aksu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Accrington

3:00 am03:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Aksu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Accrington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Aksu, Kazakhstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Accrington, United Kingdom

Aksu, Kazakhstan Accrington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Ermak, Yermak, Аксу, Ақсу, Ермак
Population
44,808
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Accrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Accrington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Akkrington, Akringtonas, a ke ning dun, aekeulingteon, ai ning dun, akryngtwn, akrynjtwn, Аккрингтон, آکرینگتون, أكرينجتون, 艾寧頓, 阿克寧頓, 애크링턴
Population
35,318
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44