Kazakhstan
+05
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
8:30 am08:30 in Aqsay, Kazakhstan is 10:00 am10:00 in CCT

Aqsay to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Aqsay which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in CCT

8:30 am08:30 (Aqsay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Aqsay, Kazakhstan / 10:00 am10:00 CCT

Aqsay, Kazakhstan CCT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Aqsay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ORAT - Oral Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Oral Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aqsay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksaj, Aksay, Aqsay, Kazakhstan, Аксай
Population
34,799
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 52° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time