Kazakhstan
+05
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Aqsay, Kazakhstan is 5:30 am05:30 in Bierun, Poland

Aqsay to Bierun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Aqsay which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bierun

8:30 am08:30 (Aqsay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bierun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Aqsay, Kazakhstan / 5:30 am05:30 Bierun, Poland

Aqsay, Kazakhstan Bierun, Poland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Aqsay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ORAT - Oral Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Oral Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aqsay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksaj, Aksay, Aqsay, Kazakhstan, Аксай
Population
34,799
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 52° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bierun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bierun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Berun, Berun', Beruna, Beruņa, Beruň, Bierun, Bierun Stary, Bieruń, Bieruń Stary, Bjerun, Bjeruń, bie lun, byeruni, Берун, Берунь, Бјеруњ, ビェルニ, 別倫
Population
19,659
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 19° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48