Kazakhstan
+05
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Aqsay, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in Djemmal, Tunisia

Aqsay to Djemmal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Aqsay which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Djemmal

1:30 pm13:30 (Aqsay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Djemmal, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Aqsay, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 Djemmal, Tunisia

Aqsay, Kazakhstan Djemmal, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Aqsay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ORAT - Oral Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Oral Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aqsay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksaj, Aksay, Aqsay, Kazakhstan, Аксай
Population
34,799
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 52° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Djemmal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Djemmal Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Djemal, Djemmal, Djemmel, Dzhamal', Jammal, Jammāl, Jemmal, Джамаль
Population
39,990
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 10° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216