Kazakhstan
+05
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Atyrau, Kazakhstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Douera, Algeria

Atyrau to Douera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Atyrau which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Douera

5:30 am05:30 (Atyrau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Douera, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Atyrau, Kazakhstan / 1:30 am01:30 Douera, Algeria

Atyrau, Kazakhstan Douera, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Atyrau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Atyrau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aterau, Atirau, Atirav, Atiraw, Atorau, Aturau, Atyraou, Atyrau, Atyraw, Atyraū, Atîrau, Atõrau, Atırau, Atırav, Atıraw, Chapayev, GUW, Gur'yev, Gurev, Guriev, Gur’yev, a te lao, atilau, atirau, aturau, atyraw, atyrayw qzaqstan, yatraw, Атирау, Атърау, Атырау, אטיראו, آتیراؤ, آتیرائو، قزاقستان, أتيراو, ئاتراو, اتیراؤ, ਅਤੁਰੌ, ატირაუ, アティラウ, 阿特勞, 아티라우
Population
180,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 51° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Douera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Douera Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ddwira, Douera, Douéra, bldyt dwyrt, بلدية دويرة, دویرہ
Population
26,926
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213