Kazakhstan
+05
OMSST
Omsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Omsk Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Atyrau, Kazakhstan is 10:30 pm22:30 in OMSST

Atyrau to OMSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Atyrau which corresponds to 10am-6pm in OMSST

8:30 pm20:30 (Atyrau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Omsk Summer Time (OMSST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Atyrau, Kazakhstan / 10:30 pm22:30 OMSST

Atyrau, Kazakhstan OMSST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Atyrau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Atyrau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aterau, Atirau, Atirav, Atiraw, Atorau, Aturau, Atyraou, Atyrau, Atyraw, Atyraū, Atîrau, Atõrau, Atırau, Atırav, Atıraw, Chapayev, GUW, Gur'yev, Gurev, Guriev, Gur’yev, a te lao, atilau, atirau, aturau, atyraw, atyrayw qzaqstan, yatraw, Атирау, Атърау, Атырау, אטיראו, آتیراؤ, آتیرائو، قزاقستان, أتيراو, ئاتراو, اتیراؤ, ਅਤੁਰੌ, ატირაუ, アティラウ, 阿特勞, 아티라우
Population
180,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 51° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Omsk Summer Time

Offset: OMSST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OMSST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for OMSST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time