Kazakhstan
EKT
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ayat, Kazakhstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Griffith, Australia

Ayat to Griffith call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ayat which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Griffith

5:00 pm17:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Ayat, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Griffith, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ayat, Kazakhstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Griffith, Australia

Ayat, Kazakhstan Griffith, Australia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Ayat Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ajat, Ayat, Taran, Taranovskoe, Əjet, Аят, Таран, Тарановское, Әйет
Population
3,130
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 50' N Latitude / 62° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Griffith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Griffith Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
GFF, Griffit, Griffith, gripiti, gryfys, gryfyt astralya, gurifisu, qryfyt yyny gwnyy wlz, Гриффит, قریفیت، یئنی گونئی ولز, گریفتھ, گریفیت، استرالیا, گریفیس, გრიფითი, グリフィス
Population
18,154
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' S Latitude / 146° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61