Kazakhstan
EKT
India
IST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ayat, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Lalganj, India

Ayat to Lalganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Ayat which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Lalganj

6:30 pm18:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Ayat, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Lalganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ayat, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Lalganj, India

Ayat, Kazakhstan Lalganj, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Ayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Ayat Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ajat, Ayat, Taran, Taranovskoe, Əjet, Аят, Таран, Тарановское, Әйет
Population
3,130
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 50' N Latitude / 62° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lalganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalganj, Lālganj
Population
31,879
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' N Latitude / 85° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91