Kazakhstan
+06
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Itaocara, Brazil

Chardara to Itaocara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chardara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Itaocara

8:30 pm20:30 (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Itaocara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 11:30 am11:30 Itaocara, Brazil

Chardara, Kazakhstan Itaocara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Itaocara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaocara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itacoara, Itacoára
Population
16,762
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 42° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55