Kazakhstan
+06
S
Sierra Time Zone
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Sierra Time Zone
4:00 am04:00 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in S

Chardara to S call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Chardara which corresponds to 7am-9am in S

4:00 am04:00 (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Sierra Time Zone (S). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 4:00 pm16:00 S

Chardara, Kazakhstan S
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sierra Time Zone

Offset: S is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

S representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for S
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone